Marianas Open X Official Results

Black Belts

Fight for Teiya
Jared Weiner defeats Makoto Aramaki via points

Under 180lbs
Quarter-Finals:
Isaque Bahiense defeats Viking Wong via choke
Renato Canuto defeats Mike Sanchez via choke
Lucas Rocha defeats Jerry Imasa via choke
Johnny Tama defeats Michael Liera Jr. via estima lock

Semi-Finals:
Isaque Bahiense defeats Renato Canuto via points
Johnny Tama defeats Lucas Rocha via points

Bronze Medal Match:
Renato Canuto defeats Lucas Rocha via points

Final:
Isaque Bahiense defeats Johnny Tama via points

Over 180lbs
Quarter-Finals:
Nick Calvanese defeats Bryant Pangelinan via choke
Tarsis Humpheys defeats Eric Sian via points
Tanner Rice defeats Joshua Jerome via choke
Felipe Pena defeats Jacob Guerrero via choke

Semi-Finals:
Nick Calvanese wins via injury forfeit over Tarsis Humphreys
Felipe Pena defeats Tanner Rice via points

Final:
Felipe Pena defeats Nick Calvanese via choke

Absolute Final:
Felipe Pena defeats Isaque Bahiense

Kids and Teens

Kids 41-48lbs
1st – Jose Camacho – FG
2nd – Romeo Robinett – CG
3rd – Christian Duernas – CG

Kids 50-55lbs
1st – Averie Asuncion – VD
2nd – Caiden Mendiola – FG
3rd – Elijah Guerrero – FG

Kids 57-64lbs
1st – Noah Duenas – PB
2nd – Isaac Wessling – FG
3rd – Analeah Meno – PB

Kids 65-74lbs
1st – Isaiah Chargualaf – PB
2nd – Noah Taitague – FG
3rd – Marin Bogard – CG

Kids 75-83lbs
1st – Elton Lobaton – FG
2nd – Tristan Valendo – FG
3rd – Jarvis Visperas – FG

Kids 88-94lbs
1st – Zyan Peredo – PB
2nd – Aiden Schembari – PB
3rd – Antonio Libby – PB

Kids 99-106lbs
1st – Colin Ada – PB
2nd – Ben Borja – FG
3rd – Dylan Francisco – FG

Kids 110-1171lbs
1st – Laralei Gandaoli – PB
2nd – Stussy Shimizu – PB
3rd – Ethan Guerrero – FG

Kids 120-126lbs
1st – Nayla Williams – CG
2nd – Isaiah Baza – 22
3rd  – Jesse Mendiola – FG

Kids 137-153lbs
1st – Anaiyah Benevente – PB

Teens 68-75lbs
1st – Alana Leon Guerrero – VD
2nd – Josiah Duenas – PB

Teens 88-100lbs
1st – Ely Pocaigue – PB
2nd – Kristian Santos – CG
3rd – James Muna II – GB

Teens 104-110lbs
1st – Ghrace Job Santos – VD
2nd – Gunner Smither – PB

Teens 113-117
1st – Jordan Lujan – PB
2nd – Shadriana Taimanglo – FG
3rd – William Ludwig – PB

Teens 125-131
1st – Skyler Lujan – PB
2nd – Justin Cruz – PB
3rd – Tomas Ludwig – PB

Teens 136-142
1st – Seth Gutierrez – PB
2nd – Francesca Lizama – PB
3rd – Danen Mendiola – PB

Teens 144-148lbs
1st – Gage Borja – PB
2nd – James Artero – PB
3rd – Trey Taylor – FG